July

   
Wed 7.17
The Quebe Sisters

The Quebe Sisters

8:00 pm

The Quebe Sisters

INFINITY HALL / NORFOLK

The Quebe Sisters

8:00 pm

Thu 7.18
Robert Randolph & The Family Band

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

8:00 pm

Fri 7.19
Jimmie Vaughan

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY

Jimmie Vaughan

8:00 pm

Anders Osborne

INFINITY HALL / NORFOLK

Anders Osborne

8:00 pm

All Ages

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Vic Dibitetto

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 7.20
Anders Osborne

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Anders Osborne

7:45 pm

Meat Loaf Presents: BAT

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 7.21
TAJ MAHAL QUARTET

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | HARTFORD

TAJ MAHAL QUARTET

7:30 pm

Gin Blossoms

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

Gin Blossoms

7:45 pm

Mon 7.22
Tue 7.23
Wed 7.24
Tinsley Ellis

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Tinsley Ellis

7:45 pm

Yonder Mountain String Band

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | HARTFORD

Yonder Mountain String Band

arkansauce

8:00 pm

Thu 7.25
Cowboy Mouth

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Cowboy Mouth

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 7.26
Robert Randolph & The Family Band

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY

Robert Randolph & The Family Band

Donna The Buffalo

8:00 pm

Sat 7.27
Mystic Bowie's Talking Dreads

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | THE WAREHOUSE

Mystic Bowie's Talking Dreads

8:00 pm

Sun 7.28
Mon 7.29
Tue 7.30
Wed 7.31
   

August

    
Thu 8.1
Dark Star Orchestra

AT STONY CREEK BREWERY

Dark Star Orchestra

6:00 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.2

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

We've Only Just Begun Carpenters Remembered

8:00 pm

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Pink Talking Fish

8:00 pm

Sat 8.3
The Ivy League of Comedy

The Ivy League of Comedy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.4
Mon 8.5
Tue 8.6
Wed 8.7
Mishka

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Mishka

7:45 pm

Tab Benoit

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Tab Benoit

8:00 pm

Thu 8.8
Sean McConnell

Fairfield Theatre Company

Sean McConnell

8:00 pm

Fri 8.9
Shawn Colvin

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Shawn Colvin

7:45 pm

Sat 8.10
Entrain

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Entrain

12:00 pm

FTC COMEDY PRESENTS: MICHAEL IAN BLACK

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

FTC COMEDY PRESENTS: MICHAEL IAN BLACK

7:45 pm

Howie Day

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Howie Day

8:00 pm

Sun 8.11
Mon 8.12
Tue 8.13
Wed 8.14
Tab Benoit

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Tab Benoit

8:00 pm

Donavon Frankenreiter

Donavon Frankenreiter

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 8.15
John Mayall

FTC | STAGEONE

John Mayall

7:45 pm

Walter Trout

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Walter Trout

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.16
Delbert McClinton

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | WAREHOUSE

Delbert McClinton

8:00 pm

Robert Earl Keen

Robert Earl Keen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.17
Bonerama Plays Zeppelin

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Bonerama Plays Zeppelin

7:45 pm

Satisfaction The Worlds #1 Rolling Stones Tribute Band

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Satisfaction The Worlds #1 Rolling Stones Tribute Band

8:00 pm

Delbert McClinton

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Delbert McClinton

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 8.18
John Mayall

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

John Mayall

7:30 pm

NRBQ

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

NRBQ

7:45 pm

Mon 8.19
Tue 8.20
Wed 8.21
GALACTIC ft. Erica Falls

GOODWORKS ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS

GALACTIC ft. Erica Falls

Erica Falls

8:00 pm

Thu 8.22
Donavon Frankenreiter

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | NORFOLK

Donavon Frankenreiter

8:00 pm

Mo Rocca

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 8.23
Sat 8.24
THE WEIGHT BAND

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | NORFOLK

THE WEIGHT BAND

8:00 pm

Sun 8.25
Mon 8.26
Tue 8.27
Wed 8.28
Thu 8.29
Twiddle

GOODWORKS ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:

Twiddle

6:30 pm

21 and Over

Fri 8.30
Twiddle

GOODWORKS ENTERTAINMENT PRESENTS:

Twiddle

6:30 pm

21 and Over

The SteelDrivers

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | THE WAREHOUSE

The SteelDrivers

8:00 pm

The SteelDrivers

The SteelDrivers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 8.31

God Street Wine

8:00 pm

September

Sun 9.1
Mon 9.2
Tue 9.3
Wed 9.4
Thu 9.5
Fri 9.6
Half Step

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | WAREHOUSE

Half Step

8:00 pm

Loudon Wainwright III

Loudon Wainwright III

8:00 pm

Sat 9.7
THE GREEN

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

THE GREEN

8:00 pm

Sun 9.8
Mon 9.9
Tue 9.10
Jonny Lang

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

Jonny Lang

8:00 pm

Dweezil Zappa

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Dweezil Zappa

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 9.11
Johnny Lang

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Johnny Lang

8:00 pm

All Ages

Dweezil Zappa

Dweezil Zappa

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.12
Sister Hazel

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Sister Hazel

8:00 pm

Fri 9.13
Sister Hazel

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | THE WAREHOUSE

Sister Hazel

8:00 pm

Ana Popovic

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Ana Popovic

8:00 pm

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Boyfriend

8:00 pm

All Ages

Black Pumas

Fairfield Theatre Company | Stage One

Black Pumas

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.14
Albert Cummings

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Albert Cummings

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.15
Ana Popovic

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

Ana Popovic

7:45 pm

Enter The Haggis

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Enter The Haggis

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fairfield Theatre Company | Warehouse

John Medeski's Mad Skillet

8:00 pm

Mon 9.16
Tue 9.17
Wed 9.18

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

The High Kings

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.19
Skerryvore

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Skerryvore

8:00 pm

Fairfield Theatre Company | Warehouse

City of the Sun

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.20
Adam Ezra Group

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Adam Ezra Group

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 9.21
River Whyless

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

River Whyless

8:00 pm

All Ages

Jim Florentine

Fairfield Theatre Company | Stage One

Jim Florentine

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.22
Mon 9.23
Tue 9.24
Wed 9.25
California Guitar Trio

Fairfield Theatre Company | Stage One

California Guitar Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 9.26
California Guitar Trio

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

California Guitar Trio

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Dylan Connor, Johnny Irion & Darren Jesse

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 9.27
The Samples

The Samples

8:00 pm

The Samples

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

The Samples

8:00 pm

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Patty McGee

8:00 pm

All Ages

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY | WAREHOUSE

Magic City Hippies

8:00 pm

Sat 9.28
Mary Gauthier

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Mary Gauthier

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Ivy League of Comedy

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

The Ivy League of Comedy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 9.29

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Sammy Miller and the Congregation

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 9.30
     

October

  
Tue 10.1
Wed 10.2
Thu 10.3
Robert Cray

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Robert Cray

8:00 pm

All Ages

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY | WAREHOUSE

Con Brio and Lyrics Born

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 10.4
NNENNA FREELON

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | HARTFORD

NNENNA FREELON

8:00 pm

Greg Laswell

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Greg Laswell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.5
Kris Allen

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Kris Allen

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.6
Ari Hest

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Ari Hest

7:45 pm

Mon 10.7
Tue 10.8
Haley Reinhart

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Haley Reinhart

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 10.9
Thu 10.10
Fri 10.11
THE SPADTASTICS

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

THE SPADTASTICS

7:45 pm

The Fab Faux

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

The Fab Faux

8:00 pm

EAGLEMANIA

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

EAGLEMANIA

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.12
Willie Nile

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Willie Nile

12:00 pm

The Fab Faux

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO

The Fab Faux

8:00 pm

Sun 10.13
Mon 10.14
Tue 10.15
Wed 10.16
Thu 10.17
Karla Bonoff

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Karla Bonoff

8:00 pm

Fri 10.18
BROKEN ARROW - A TRIBUTE TO NEIL YOUNG

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

BROKEN ARROW - A TRIBUTE TO NEIL YOUNG

8:00 pm

Sat 10.19
Steve Tyrell

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Steve Tyrell

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 10.20

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Gifts of Music Benefit Concert W/ Special Guest Delfeayo Marsalis Quintet

4:00 pm

All Ages

Steve Tyrell

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Steve Tyrell

7:45 pm

Mon 10.21
Tue 10.22
Wed 10.23
Marco Benevento

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Marco Benevento

8:00 pm

All Ages

Thu 10.24
Felix Cavaliere

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | NORFOLK

Felix Cavaliere

8:00 pm

Fri 10.25
Sean Rowe

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Sean Rowe

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 10.26
Sun 10.27
The Ivy League of Comedy

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

The Ivy League of Comedy

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 10.28
Tue 10.29
Wed 10.30
Thu 10.31
  

November

     
Fri 11.1
Sat 11.2

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

The Commonheart

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.3
George Winston

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

George Winston

7:45 pm

North Mississippi Allstars

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY | WAREHOUSE

North Mississippi Allstars

8:00 pm

George Winston

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

George Winston

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.4
Tue 11.5
John Hiatt

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

John Hiatt

8:00 pm

All Ages

Wed 11.6
Thu 11.7
Fri 11.8
Sat 11.9
Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Southside Johnny & The Asbury Jukes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 11.10
North Mississippi Allstars

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

North Mississippi Allstars

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.11
Tue 11.12
Wed 11.13
Thu 11.14
Fri 11.15
Jane Monheit

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY

Jane Monheit

7:45 pm

Eric Gales

Eric Gales

8:00 pm

Sat 11.16
Sun 11.17
White Denim

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

White Denim

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 11.18
Tue 11.19
Wed 11.20
Spyro Gyra

INFINITY MUSIC HALL | NORFOLK

Spyro Gyra

8:00 pm

Thu 11.21
The Motet

Fete Music Hall

The Motet

8:00 pm

All Ages

Fri 11.22
Robyn Hitchcock Solo

FAIRFIELD THEATRE CO | STAGEONE

Robyn Hitchcock Solo

7:45 pm

Sat 11.23
Sun 11.24
Mon 11.25
Tue 11.26
Wed 11.27
Thu 11.28
Fri 11.29
Mullett

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY | WAREHOUSE

Mullett

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 11.30
Mullett

FAIRFIELD THEATRE COMPANY | WAREHOUSE

Mullett

8:00 pm

All Ages

December

Sun 12.1
Mon 12.2
Tue 12.3
Wed 12.4
Thu 12.5
Fri 12.6
The Subdudes

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

The Subdudes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Tom Rush

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Tom Rush

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12.7
Cracker

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Cracker

8:00 pm

All Ages

The Subdudes

The Subdudes

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.8
Cracker

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Cracker

8:00 pm

All Ages

Mon 12.9
Tue 12.10
Wed 12.11
Thu 12.12
Fri 12.13
Sat 12.14
Sun 12.15
Mon 12.16
Tue 12.17
Wed 12.18
Thu 12.19
Fri 12.20
Sat 12.21
Eileen Ivers

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Eileen Ivers

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.22
Mon 12.23
Tue 12.24
Wed 12.25
Thu 12.26
Fri 12.27
Al Anderson

INFINITY HALL | NORFOLK

Al Anderson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sat 12.28
Al Anderson

INFINITY HALL | HARTFORD

Al Anderson

8:00 pm

All Ages

Sun 12.29
Popa Chubby

Fairfield Theatre Company | STAGE ONE

Popa Chubby

8:00 pm

All Ages